Arizona Statutes
§ 10-3304 — Validity of actions
Arizona § 10-3304
Title 10Arizona Revised Statutes
Ch. 26PURPOSES AND POWERS-NONPROFIT CORPORATIONS
Art. 1General Provisions
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 10-3304 (2026).
A.Except as provided in subsection B of this section, the validity of corporate action shall not be challenged on the ground that the corporation lacks or lacked power to act.
B.A corporation's power to act may be challenged by any of the following:
1.In a proceeding by members of a corporation that is not a condominium association as defined in section 33-1202, or a planned community association as defined in section 33-1802, having at least ten per cent or more of the voting power or by at least fifty members, unless a lesser percentage or number is provided in the articles of incorporation, against the corporation to enjoin the act.
2.In a proceeding by any member of a condominium or a planned community association against the corporation to enjoin the act pursuant to title 12, c