Arkansas Statutes
§ 6-64-202 — Board of Trustees of the University of Arkansas incorporated - Powers and authority
Arkansas § 6-64-202
Ark. Code Ann. § 6-64-202 (2026).
The Board of Trustees of the University of Arkansas is made a body politic and corporate and shall have all the powers of a corporate body, subject to the Arkansas Constitution and laws of the State of Arkansas, and the board possesses all the power and authority possessed by the board of trustees of the university under laws existing on March 30, 1887.