Arkansas Statutes
§ 4-96-202 — Conspiracy to violate subchapter - Penalties
Arkansas § 4-96-202
Title4
Ark. Code Ann. § 4-96-202 (2026).
(a)No person shall conspire with any other person to violate this subchapter.
(b)Any person who is found to have violated the provisions of this subchapter shall be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.
(c)(1) A violation of this subchapter shall constitute an unfair or deceptive act or practice as defined by the Deceptive Trade Practices Act, § 4-88-101 et seq.
(2)All remedies, penalties, and authority granted to the Attorney General under the Deceptive Trade Practices Act, § 4-88-101 et seq., shall be available to the Attorney General for the enforcement of this subchapter.