Arkansas Statutes
§ 4-86-101 — Breach of warranty - Liability
Arkansas § 4-86-101
Ark. Code Ann. § 4-86-101 (2026).
The lack of privity between plaintiff and defendant shall be no defense in any action brought against the manufacturer or seller of goods to recover damages for breach of warranty, express or implied, or for negligence, although the plaintiff did not purchase the goods from the defendant, if the plaintiff was a person whom the manufacturer or seller might reasonably have expected to use, consume, or be affected by the goods.