Arkansas Statutes
§ 4-75-605 — Preservation of secrecy
Arkansas § 4-75-605
Ark. Code Ann. § 4-75-605 (2026).
In an action under this subchapter, a court shall preserve the secrecy of an alleged trade secret by reasonable means, which may include granting protective orders in connection with discovery proceedings, holding in camera hearings, sealing the records of the action, and ordering any person involved in the litigation not to disclose an alleged trade secret without prior court approval.