Arkansas Statutes
§ 4-75-320 — Statute of limitations
Arkansas § 4-75-320
Title4
Ark. Code Ann. § 4-75-320 (2026).
(a)Any action brought by the Attorney General pursuant to this subchapter is barred if it is not commenced within five (5) years after the cause of action accrues.
(b)The foregoing statute of limitations shall be tolled during any period when the defendant in any action fraudulently conceals the events upon which the cause of action is based.
(c)This section is not intended to allow for the commencement of any action by the Attorney General under the provisions of this subchapter for events occurring prior to the enactment of this section of which the Attorney General had actual knowledge.