Arkansas Statutes
§ 4-59-209 — Extinguishment of claim for relief
Arkansas·Title 4
A claim for relief with respect to a transfer or obligation under this subchapter is extinguished unless action is brought:
(a)under § 4-59-204(a)(1) , not later than four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, not later than one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;
(b)under § 4-59-204(a)(2) or § 4-59-205(a) , not later than four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or (c) under § 4-59-205(b) , not later than one year after the transfer was made.