Arkansas Statutes
§ 4-28-218 — Books and accounting records
Arkansas § 4-28-218
Title4
Ark. Code Ann. § 4-28-218 (2026).
(a)Each corporation shall keep correct and complete books and records of account.
(b)All receipts of moneys and expenditures shall be properly recorded according to accepted accounting principles.
(c)A record of the proceedings of its members, board of directors, and committees shall be kept.
(d)A record of the names and addresses of its members entitled to vote shall be maintained at the principal office or place of business of the corporation.
(e)All books and records of a corporation may be inspected by any member for any proper purpose at any reasonable time.