Arkansas Statutes
§ 28-73-1004 — Attorney's fees and costs
Arkansas·Title 28
In a judicial proceeding involving the administration of a trust, a court, as justice and equity may require, may award costs and expenses, including reasonable attorney's fees, to any party, to be paid by another party or from the trust that is the subject of the controversy.