Arkansas Statutes
§ 28-73-1003 — Damages in absence of breach
Arkansas § 28-73-1003
Title28
Ark. Code Ann. § 28-73-1003 (2026).
(a)A trustee is accountable to an affected beneficiary for any profit made by the trustee arising from the administration of the trust, even absent a breach of trust.
(b)Absent a breach of trust, a trustee is not liable to a beneficiary for a loss or depreciation in the value of trust property or for not having made a profit.