Arkansas Statutes
§ 28-49-109 — Fraudulent conveyances
Arkansas § 28-49-109
Ark. Code Ann. § 28-49-109 (2026).
(a)A personal representative of a grantor who has fraudulently conveyed or transferred any interest in real or personal property with intent to delay his or her creditors in the collection of their just demands may apply to a court of competent jurisdiction to have the conveyance or transfer set aside and cancelled and to recover the property, or the value thereof, for the use and benefit of all persons having an interest in the estate of the fraudulent grantor.
(b)No property so conveyed or transferred shall be taken from, nor shall any recovery be had from, any person who acquired any legal interest therein for a valuable consideration in good faith and without notice.