Arkansas Statutes
§ 21-14-110 — Admissibility of acknowledged instruments
Arkansas § 21-14-110
Ark. Code Ann. § 21-14-110 (2026).
All declarations and protests made and acknowledgments taken by a notary public and certified copies of the notary public's records and official papers shall be received as evidence of the facts therein stated in all the courts of this state. Rev. Stat., ch. 104, § 8; C. & M. Dig., § 7977; Pope's Dig., § 10370; A.S.A. 1947, § 12-1409.