Arkansas Statutes
§ 20-20-221 — Judicial review
Arkansas § 20-20-221
Ark. Code Ann. § 20-20-221 (2026).
(a)Any person aggrieved by any action of the State Plant Board may obtain a review thereof by filing in the circuit court within thirty (30) days of notice of the action a written petition praying that the action of the board be set aside.
(b)A copy of the petition shall immediately be delivered to the board, and within thirty (30) days thereafter, the board shall certify and file in the court a transcript of any record pertaining thereto, including a transcript of evidence received. The court shall then have jurisdiction to affirm, set aside, or modify the action of the board, except that the findings of the board as to the facts, if supported by substantial evidence, shall be conclusive.