Arkansas Statutes
§ 15-72-304 — Integration orders generally
Arkansas § 15-72-304
Ark. Code Ann. § 15-72-304 (2026).
(a)All orders requiring integration shall be made after notice and an opportunity for a hearing and shall be upon terms and conditions that are just and reasonable and that will afford the owner of each tract or interest in the drilling unit the opportunity to recover or receive his or her just and equitable share of the oil and gas in the pool without unnecessary expense and will prevent or minimize reasonably avoidable drainage from each developed unit which is not equalized by counter drainage.
(b)In the event the drilling of a well has not been commenced or, if commenced, the well has not been completed as a well capable of producing oil and gas in commercial quantities on the lands comprising the drilling unit on the effective date of the order requiring integration, the order shall