Arkansas Statutes
§ 14-86-602 — Assessed benefits not reduced
Arkansas § 14-86-602
Title14
Ark. Code Ann. § 14-86-602 (2026).
Where any improvement district shall have issued bonds or incurred indebtedness, the total amount of the assessed benefits shall never be reduced upon a reassessment.