Arkansas Statutes
§ 14-56-423 — Change in plans, etc
Arkansas § 14-56-423
Ark. Code Ann. § 14-56-423 (2026).
After adoption of plans, ordinances, and regulations and proper filing in the offices of city clerk and county recorder, no alteration, amendment, extension, abridgement, or discontinuance of the plans, ordinances, or regulations may be made except in conformance with the procedure prescribed in § 14-56-422 , or by a majority vote of the city council.