Arkansas Statutes
§ 14-301-102 — Dedication of streets
Arkansas § 14-301-102
Ark. Code Ann. § 14-301-102 (2026).
No street or alley which shall be dedicated to public use by the proprietor of ground in any city shall be deemed to be a public street or alley, or to be under the care or control of the city council, unless the dedication shall be accepted and confirmed by an ordinance specially passed for that purpose.