Arkansas Statutes
§ 14-17-211 — Appeals
Arkansas § 14-17-211
Title14
Ark. Code Ann. § 14-17-211 (2026).
In addition to any remedy provided by law, appeals from final action taken by administrative, quasi-judicial, and legislative agencies concerned in the administration of this subchapter may be taken to the circuit court of the appropriate county where they shall be tried de novo according to the same procedure applicable to appeals in civil actions from decision of inferior courts, including the right of trial by jury.