Arkansas Statutes
§ 14-164-333 — Capital improvement bonds - Local sales and use tax - Administration, collection, etc
Arkansas § 14-164-333
Ark. Code Ann. § 14-164-333 (2026).
(a)(1) A sales and use tax levied pursuant to the authority granted by this subchapter shall be administered and collected subject to the provisions of § 26-74-212 or § 26-75-216 , whichever shall be applicable.
(2)(A) The Secretary of the Department of Finance and Administration shall perform all functions incidental to the administration, collection, enforcement, and operation of the tax, as provided in §§ 26-74-201 - 26-74-219 , 26-74-221 , 26-74-315 - 26-74-317 , 26-75-201 - 26-75-221 , 26-75-223 , 26-75-317 , and 26-75-318 . Provided, however, to the extent the provisions of § 14-164-329 conflict with any provisions of § 26-74-101 et seq. or § 26-75-101 et seq., or any other law, § 14-164-329 shall be deemed to supersede the conflicting statutes.
(B)The tax levied in this subchapte