Arkansas Statutes
§ 1-2-205 — General severability
Arkansas § 1-2-205
Ark. Code Ann. § 1-2-205 (2026).
The provisions of each and every act enacted by the General Assembly after July 24, 1973, are declared to be severable and, unless it is otherwise specifically provided in the particular act, the invalidity of any provision of that act shall not affect other provisions of the act which can be given effect without the invalid provision.