Alabama Statutes
§ 13A-7-2 — Criminal Trespass in the First Degree
Alabama § 13A-7-2
Title 13ACriminal Code
Ch. 7Offenses Involving Damage to and Intrusion Upon Property
Art. 1Burglary and Criminal Trespass
Ala. Code § 13A-7-2 (2026).
(a)A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree if he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling or on the premises of any cultivator or processor, as those terms are defined in Section 20-2A-3, or on the premises of any cultivation or processing operation that is part of an integrated facility, as defined in Section 20-2A-3.
(b)Criminal trespass in the first degree is a Class A misdemeanor.