Alabama Statutes
§ 13A-11-32 — Criminal Surveillance
Alabama § 13A-11-32
Title 13ACriminal Code
Ch. 11Offenses Against Public Order and Safety
Art. 2Offenses Against Privacy
Ala. Code § 13A-11-32 (2026).
(a)A person commits the crime of criminal surveillance if he intentionally engages in surveillance while trespassing in a private place.
(b)Criminal surveillance is a Class B misdemeanor.