Alabama Statutes
§ 13A-11-10 — Public Intoxication
Alabama·Title 13A Criminal Code·Ch. 11 Offenses Against Public Order and Safety·Art. 1 Offenses Against Public Order and Decency
(a)A person commits the crime of public intoxication if he appears in a public place under the influence of alcohol, narcotics or other drug to the degree that he endangers himself or another person or property, or by boisterous and offensive conduct annoys another person in his vicinity.
(b)Public intoxication is a violation.